Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Andrea Althiser

Teacher - Treehouse

Sandra Amo

Food Service

Ginny Arney

Assistant

Jessica Blair

Principal, K-4, Director of Physical Education

Kristin Booth

Math - RTI, K-4

Maya Brambs

Teacher, 3rd

Amy Briggs

Teacher, 4th

Donna Brown

Noon Monitor

Valarie Burdick

Nurse

Carolyn Chamberlain

Assistant - Treehouse

David Clough

Physical Therapist, K-12

Ashley Coffie

Aide

Amy Coyer

Head Custodian

Michelle Davidson

Teacher, K-4

Daniel Davis

Aide

Patricia Davis

Secretary

Devan DeCicco

Teacher, K-4

Kimberly Dinan

Occupational Therapist

Madison Draper

Teacher, 4th

Yvette Edick

School Counselor, K-4

Emily Estal

Teacher - Treehouse

Kathryn Anne Forbes

Pre-K New Day Children's Centers UPK Teacher

Cassandra Forrester

Assistant - Treehouse

Charissa Fox

Aide - Treehouse

Elijah Fultz

Cleaner

Tessa Gaede

Teacher, Kindergarten

Angela Gault

Teacher, 4th

Michael Gilligan

Cleaner

Madison Gordinier

Teacher, Kindergarten

Cara Graham

Aide

Stephanie Hagelin

Teacher, Kindergarten

Dylan Hardwick

Teacher, 1st

Marianne Hardy

Tutor - Schedule 8:00 - 12:00

Steven Hatchell II

ENL, K-4

McKenizie Herzig

Aide

Melinda Hodkinson

Aide

Mackenzie Howard

Assistant

Malynda Johnson

Teacher, 2nd

Analise Joyce

Assistant - Treehouse

Jennifer Knapp

Teacher, 1st

Lisa Kotar-Pencek

Teacher, 3rd

Lauren Labiendo

Teacher, K-4

Thomas Lester

Aide - Benchmark

Stephanie Lucidi

Substitute, Tutor

Lauren Lutz

Aide

Marissa Makuch

Teacher, K-4

Karen Maxon

Teacher, K-4

Susan McHatton

Teacher, 1st

Jaymilyn McMahon

Teacher, 1st

Melissa McNulty

Teacher, 3rd

Carrie Miller

Library Media Specialist, K-6

Emily Miller

Assistant - Treehouse

Heather Miner

Teacher, Reading, K-4

Randi Moulton

Pivot Social Emotional Facilitator, K-4

Kennedy Mussaw

Pivot Prevention Educator, K-4

Cheyenne Needham

Aide

Stephanie Papayanakos

Teacher, 2nd

Craig Randall

Home School Coordinator

Elizabeth Roy

Aide

Jamilet Saleh-Latimer

School Pychologist, K-4, BOCES K-8

Brenda Sanford

Aide

Chloie Sherburne

Pivot Social Emotional Learning Counselor, K-4

Kasie Sherburne

Teacher - Treehouse

Sarah Sinclair

Tutor, Substitute

Ann Snell

Nurse

Haley Snell

Teacher, Kindergarten

Shannon Soules

Teacher, 2nd

Alison Souza

Teacher, Reading, K-4

Taylor Stockwell

Assistant - New Day

Andrew Sullivan

4-H, Substitute

Rebecca Sullivan

Teacher, K-4

Julie Swenson

Instructional Coach, 3rd-4th

Tyler Tamblin

Teacher, K-4

Adrienne Trice

Teacher - New Day

Brittany VanDewalker

Teacher - Treehouse

Tyler Warren

Aide

      1537 Ohio Street
      Watertown, NY 13601
      (315)785-3755